# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TOM SIMMONS BOA SMK 1 1:23:32 50
2 PETER WILKES FOY SMK 1 1:24:16 49
3 CHRISTOPHER CARSON WEY SMK 1 1:24:32
BENJAMIN CABRERA FOY JMK 1 dnf
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MATHEW ROWLANDS CDF SMK 2 1:30:20
2 DAVID OLIVER LIN VMK 2 1:30:52
3 FAY LAMPH WEY SFK 2 1:34:57 D?
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PETER MAYCOCK EXE VMK 3 1:34:41 50
2 LUKE ESCOTT BOA SMK 3 1:35:07 49
3 ALVARO MAGAN SANCHEZ GLO SMK 3 1:35:21 48
4 JAMES WEBSTER BOA SMK 3 1:35:57 47
5 DAVID MILLAR EXE VMK 3 1:35:58 46
6 MATTHEW OLIVER LIN VMK 3 1:38:10
7 ETHAN HUNT FOY JMK 3 1:39:11 45
8 TOBY BULLOCK EXE JMK 3 1:44:16 1 D?
9 REBECCA NEWSON EXE SFK 3 1:44:16 1 D?
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CONNOR PETERS
MARTYN COLLINGE
FOY
FOY
SMK
VMK
1
5
1:24:21 50
50

P4
2 KATIE BROOKES
PAUL ENOCH
EXE
EXE
SFK
VMK
3
3
1:29:07 49
49

3 RYAN PEARCE
DANIEL PALMER
FOY
FOY
SMK
SMK
4
2
1:30:56 48
48

4 JAMIE PIPER
JAMIE MCMURTRIE
EXE
EXE
VMK
SMK
3
3
1:31:52 47
47

5 COLIN HEARD
TIM PENSON
EXE
EXE
VMK
VMK
4
3
1:35:22 1
1

# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 WILLIAM SCAPLEHORN DEV JMK 4 1:09:30 50
2 MICHAEL SOUTHEY FOY SMK 4 1:10:00 49
3 IVAN BARRITT GLO JMK 5 1:12:13 48 P4
4 DAVID PARKER EXE VMK 4 1:12:20 47
5 DYLAN MARTIN DEV JMK 4 1:12:34 46
6 STEVEN RILEY FOY SMK 4 1:12:41 45
7 KEVIN LITTLEHALES BOA VMK 4 1:12:43 44
8 WILLIAM BOSWORTH EXE VMK 4 1:13:52 43
9 ROB BEARD TAM VMK 4 1:15:10 42 D?
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOHN ESCOTT
BO STEVENS
BOA
BOA
VMK
VMK
4
4
1:08:25 50
50

2 VICTORIA KNEE
JENNY SWALLOW
BOA
BOA
VFK
SFK
4
4
1:08:26 49
49

3 DAVE POTTS
DAVID EVANS
GLO
GLO
VMK
VMK
4
4
1:12:15 48
48

4 NIGEL UNWIN
GRAHAM RAYMOND
BOA
BOA
VMK
VMK
4
4
1:13:23 47
47

# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 FREDDIE HEARD EXE JMK 5 1:13:02 50 P4
2 DAVE FLYNN EXE VMK 5 1:13:49 49
3 ALICE BRAY TRU SFK 5 1:14:21 48
4 ARVYDAS KIELA HER SMK 5 1:15:43
5 PETER REEVE EXE VMK 5 1:16:20 47
6 AMY DAYSH EXE SFK 5 1:19:13 46
7 CONNIE HAYWOOD SMITH EXE JFK 5 1:19:38 45 D?
8 DAVID MATTHEWS TAM VMK 5 1:21:58 1 D?
9 MARK ROBERTS BOA VMK 5 1:23:53 1 D?
MATTHEW THOMAS TRU SMK 5 dnf
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PETER CLARKE
NIGEL CHIVERS
DEV
DEV
VMK
VMK
5
5
1:10:18 50
50

2 CRAIG KNIGHT
TIM IVES
TRU
ACU
VMK
VMK
6
5
1:12:47 49

3 CHRIS STEER RMK SMK 5 1:13:01
3 IAN KERSHAW
ANDY ENGLAND
GLO
GLO
VMK
VMK
5
5
1:13:34 48
48

4 NICK DALLIMORE
CAROLINE DALLIMORE
CDF
CDF
VMK
VFK
5
5
1:16:09

5 MIKE DEVERAUX RMK SMK 5 1:19:38
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MERIEL CLODE EXE SFK 6 1:15:15 50 P5
2 ROSS ELLIOTT EXE SMK 6 1:19:47 49
3 STEVE RIMEN GLO VMK 6 1:20:20 48
4 ISABELLA KING EXE SFK 6 1:20:27 47
5 CHARLIE MAYO DEV VMK 6 1:20:34 46
6 ALICE SEARS GLO VFK 6 1:24:03 45 D?
7 SIMON KAY BOA VMK 6 1:33:14 1 D?
JOEL WAIN FOY SMK 6 dns
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HANNAH DEVINE-WRIGHT
MEGAN KENNY
EXE
EXE
SFK
SFK
7
5
1:16:16 50
50

2 RICHARD WALKER
AMY TROWER
TAM
TAM
VMK
SFK
5
7
1:17:37 49
49

3 ALLY PARRITT
KEVIN TRUGEON
FOY
FOY
VFK
VMK
6
6
1:19:05 48
48

4 ELLA TANNER
BEN WILKINSON
KEL
KEL
JFK
JMK
9
9
1:22:31 47
47

5 JACK BRIJNATH
BARNEY REID
KEL
KEL
JMK
JMK
9
9
1:24:50 1
1

6 ARWEN THOMAS
FINLAY BARKER
KEL
KEL
JFK
JMK
8
9
1:27:28 1
1

ANNABELLE HESS
EMILY FORWOOD
KEL
KEL
JFK
JFK
9
9
dnf

# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MATTHEW HAMBLEN DEV SMK 7 0:26:19 50 P6
2 MATTHEW HACKWELL TRU JMK 7 0:27:41 49
3 MAWGAN THOMAS TRU JMK 7 0:27:42 48
4 EDWARD IVES TRU JMK 7 0:27:43 47
5 ROSE WHITEHEAD GLO JFK 7 0:27:54 46
6 CHAEL WALKER TRU VMK 7 0:27:58 45
7 HYWEL MOSS GLO VMK 7 0:28:04 44
8 EMMA RILEY FOY SFK 7 0:29:34 43 D?
9 MALCOLM TAYLOR TAM SMC 7 0:29:36 42 D?
10 BRENDAN MOORE FOY SMK 7 0:30:51 1 D?
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PAUL ROSE
JAMES GOODWIN
TAM
TAM
VMK
SMK
7
7
0:26:30 50
50

2 SOPHIE WATTS
ELLIE WALKER
TRU
TRU
JFK
JFK
6
9
0:28:07 49
49

3 DAVE FIRMAN
LOUISE ARMSHAW
EXE
EXE
VMK
SFK
7
7
0:28:54 48
48

4 TOM WATTS
BRIAN GREENAWAY
TRU
TRU
SMK
VMK
8
7
0:28:58 47
47

5 FILIPE BENTO
ALEX LEY
KEL
KEL
JMK
JFK
9
9
0:30:07 1
1

# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TONY PANTLING EXE VMK 8 0:28:37 50
2 PETER BRAY TRU VMK 8 0:29:04 49
3 COLIN CHUDLEY BRI VMK 8 0:29:11 48
4 DARCY ENGLAND GLO JFK 8 0:29:13 47
5 JONATHAN HACKWELL TRU VMK 8 0:29:34 46
6 MARTIN NORTHCOTT TAM VMK 8 0:30:40 45
7 CLAIRE MURPHY GLO VFK 8 0:30:53 44
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JACK PHILLIPS
STEVE PHILLIPS
GLO
GLO
SMK
VMK
8
8
0:27:47 50
50

# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GINA MOULLEC GLO SFK 9 0:28:43 50 P8
2 ELEANOR BEST DEV JFK 9 0:29:47 49 P8
3 BELLA HOLLINGWORTH GLO JFK 9 0:30:45 48
4 GARY ASTON EXE VMK 9 0:30:52 47
5 MARTHA HACKWELL TRU JFK 9 0:32:22 46
6 SOPHIE RILEY GLO VFK 9 0:32:51 45
7 AMY JONES TAM SFK 9 0:33:45 44
8 SUSAN OVERAL TAM VFK 9 0:41:55 43
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 NICK POOLE
MARK BOUCH
DEV
DEV
VMC
VMC
9
9
0:28:21 50
50
P8
P8
2 ROBIN CARTWRIGHT
DERRY WHITEHEAD
GLO
GLO
VMK
VMK
9
9
0:28:53 49
49

3 LINDA SQUIRES
HELEN ROSSER
TAM
TAM
VFK
VFK
9
9
0:29:47 48
48

4 CHERYL MARRIOT
NICHOLE BROWN
TRU
TRU
SFK
SFK
9
9
0:31:15 47
47

5 ROGER EDWARDS
STEPHEN BEST
DEV
DEV
VMC
VMC
9
9
0:32:19 46
46

# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MAX POOLE DEV JMK GSA 0:17:40 50 P9
2 CHARLIE DAVEY EXE JMK GSB 0:17:44 49 P9
3 SIMEON KENDALL DEV JMK GSA 0:20:56 48
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GEORGE KENNY DEV JMK GSC 0:19:40 50
2 LUKE MASON DEV JMK GSB 0:20:30 49
# Club Points Hasler Points
1 Exeter CC 592 10
2 Gloucester Canoe Club 584 9
3 Truro CC 576 8
4 Devizes CC 533 7
5 Fowey River CC 524 6
6 Tamar Valley Nomads 511 5
7 Bradford on Avon CC 484 4
8 Mount Kelly 100 3
9 Bristol CC 48 2
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 in Div3_3 CONNOR PETERS
MARTYN COLLINGE
FOY
FOY
SMK
VMK
1
5
1:24:21 50
50

P4
3 in Div4 IVAN BARRITT GLO JMK 5 1:12:13 48 P4
1 in Div5 FREDDIE HEARD EXE JMK 5 1:13:02 50 P4
1 in Div6 MERIEL CLODE EXE SFK 6 1:15:15 50 P5
1 in Div7 MATTHEW HAMBLEN DEV SMK 7 0:26:19 50 P6
1 in Div9 GINA MOULLEC GLO SFK 9 0:28:43 50 P8
2 in Div9 ELEANOR BEST DEV JFK 9 0:29:47 49 P8
1 in Div9_9 NICK POOLE
MARK BOUCH
DEV
DEV
VMC
VMC
9
9
0:28:21 50
50
P8
P8
1 in GS_DivA MAX POOLE DEV JMK GSA 0:17:40 50 P9
2 in GS_DivA CHARLIE DAVEY EXE JMK GSB 0:17:44 49 P9
This website uses cookies to support essential site functionality