# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TOM SIMMONS BOA SMK 1 1:32:39 20
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MATT COLLINGE FOY JMK 2 1:32:47 20
2 DANIEL PALMER FOY SMK 2 1:34:52 19
3 JAMES ESCOTT BOA SMK 2 1:42:40 18 ?D
4 SPENCER ARMSTRONG DEV JMK 2 1:42:41 17 ?D
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MICHAEL SOUTHEY
CONNOR PETERS
FOY
FOY
SMK
SMK
3
1
1:29:13 20
20

2 JAMES WEBSTER
ROB BEER
BOA
BOA
SMK
SMK
2
2
1:36:54 19
19

# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DAVID MILLAR EXE VMK 3 1:37:40 20
2 TRISTRAM TURNER ROY SMK 3 1:37:43
3 RICHARD LEWIS BOA VMK 3 1:37:54 19
4 HARRY GILBERT FOY SMK 3 1:41:38 18
5 DAN JONES DEV JMK 3 1:41:50 17
6 STEVEN RILEY FOY SMK 3 1:42:59 16
7 BO STEVENS BOA VMK 3 2:02:19 15 ?D
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANDY COOMES
VINCE BOON
POO
POO
VMK
VMK
3
3
1:36:59 20
20

# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 OSCAR PARTRIDGE TRU JMK 4 1:19:39 20
2 JAMES LEWIN BRY JMK 4 1:19:43 19
3 ANDY PHILLIPS BOA VMK 4 1:21:00 18
4 MATTHEW COLLIER EXE SMK 4 1:21:25 17
5 IAN MARTIN NBY VMK 4 1:21:43
6 ALICE BRAY FOY SFK 4 1:22:10 16
7 JOE LEACH TRU SMK 4 1:22:18 15
8 WILLIAM JAGGS POO VMK 4 1:22:26 14
9 KEVIN LITTLEHALES BOA VMK 4 1:23:31 13
10 IAIN LAWSON ACU VMK 4 1:23:35
11 JOHN CRAZE DEV VMK 4 1:24:08 12
12 REEVE STEVENS DEV JMK 4 1:32:36 1 ?D
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 STEVEN BUSH
MARK BALL
DEV
DEV
SMK
VMK
4
4
1:12:55 20
20
P3
P3
2 MIKE PURCHAS
NIGEL UNWIN
BOA
BOA
VMK
VMK
4
4
1:15:40 19
19

3 JOHN ESCOTT
VICTORIA SWALLOW
BOA
BOA
VMK
SFK
4
4
1:16:01 18
18

4 STUART SHERMAN
SIMON LAWRENCE
CDF
TRU
VMK
VMK
4
4
1:17:25
17

# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
GRAHAM WOOD POO VMK 5 rtd
1 JOE SIMAN BOA SMK 5 1:20:32 20 P4
2 HARRY STEVENS BOA JMK 5 1:20:37 19 P4
3 ANDY ELWORTHY DEV VMK 5 1:22:01 18 P4
4 LAURENCE FOWKES ACU VMK 5 1:24:01 P4
5 GARY PARTRIDGE TRU VMK 5 1:24:29 17
6 DAVE BUTTON POO VMK 5 1:25:34 16
7 MIKE CARPENTER EXE VMK 5 1:28:02 15
8 NIGEL CHIVERS DEV VMK 5 1:28:08 14
9 JOSE GUERRA POO VMK 5 1:29:19 13
10 DAVID MATTHEWS TAM SMK 5 1:30:35 12
11 JOHN SHEPHERD POO VMK 5 1:30:42 11
12 JAMES CLEAVER DEV JMK 5 1:30:55 10 ?D
13 KIERON BLACKBURN CLM VMK 5 1:36:12 ?D
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
MAX CLARKE
SAM JADAV
TRU
TRU
JMK
VMK
6
5
rtd

1 MARTYN COLLINGE
DAVID MOORE
FOY
FOY
VMK
VMK
5
5
1:20:22 20
20

2 MOLLIE BALL
MATILDA ENOCH
DEV
NOT
JFK
JFK
5
6
1:23:05 19

P5
3 JULIET FOOKS
PETER CLARKE
DEV
DEV
VFK
VMK
5
5
1:23:29 18
18

# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
KATHARINE MILLAR EXE JFK 6 rtd
1 JOSEPH RAILTON TRU JM 6 1:26:17 20 P5
2 CONNOR WITHERS BOA JMK 6 1:27:29 19 P5
3 BEN CRAWLEY FOY SMK 6 1:29:08 18 P5
4 RICHARD WARD EXE VMK 6 1:29:56 17
5 IAN KERSHAW GLO VMK 6 1:32:01 16
6 COLIN CHUDLEY BRI VMK 6 1:32:35 15
7 ALGERNON FOOKS DEV JMK 6 1:33:05 14
7 ROSS ELLIOTT EXE SMK 6 1:33:05 14
9 TOM HAMMON TRU VMK 6 1:34:51 12
10 ANDY ENGLAND GLO VMK 6 1:40:03 1 ?D
11 STEPHEN BEST DEV SMK 6 1:41:33 1 ?D
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
JOHN KENT
SIMON KAY
BOA
BOA
VMK
VMK
6
6
rtd

1 TIM ELLIS
JONNY ELLIS
BOA
BOA
VMK
JMK
6
6
1:24:15 20
20
P5
P5
2 BRIAN GREENAWAY
JAMES ASSER
FOY
FOY
VMK
VMK
6
6
1:24:59 19
19

3 DAVE POTTS
DAVID EVANS
GLO
GLO
VMK
VMK
6
6
1:27:07 18
18

# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JON BOAKES POO VMK 7 0:40:14 20 P6
2 TIM OSTLER POO JMK 7 0:40:57 19
3 JOE ENOCH NOT JMK 7 0:41:13
4 STEVE RIMEN GLO VMK 7 0:41:37 18
5 ALANA PEAKE BOA SFK 7 0:41:44 17
6 MATT HARRIS POO VMK 7 0:41:57 16
7 EMMA RILEY FOY SFK 7 0:42:02 15
8 JOE RIMMER BOA JMK 7 0:42:15 14
9 STEPHEN COTTON GLO VMK 7 0:42:20 13
10 STEPHEN GILBERT FOY VMK 7 0:42:42 12
11 STEVE GRANT TRU VMK 7 0:43:04 11
12 TRISTAN PILKINGTON BOA JMK 7 0:44:40 10 ?D
13 ANDREW LYALL BOA VMK 7 0:45:17 1 ?D
14 MATT NEAL BOA JMK 7 0:45:35 1 ?D
15 JAMES MILLAR EXE JMK 7 0:45:52 1 ?D
16 GEORGINA STEVENS BOA VFK 7 0:53:18 1 ?D
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MATTHEW SANSUM
CHARLOTTE SANSUM
IND
IND
VMK
JFK
7
7
0:38:11

2 PAUL ROSE
JAMES GOODWIN
TAM
TAM
VMK
SMK
7
7
0:38:15 20
20

3 TOM WATTS
CRAIG KNIGHT
TRU
TRU
SMK
VMK
7
7
0:40:03 19
19

4 ANDY ALDERWICK
PAUL LAING
GLO
GLO
VMK
VMK
6
8
0:40:58 18
18

5 KEVIN CRABB
HEATHER GORDON
DEV
DEV
VMK
JFK
5
9
0:41:35 17
17

# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BEN MACIN BOA VMK 8 0:43:01 20 P7
2 CHOLE MEDLAND POO SFK 8 0:43:29 19
3 ANNABEL BOAKES POO JFK 8 0:43:46 18
4 ROBERT HEATH POO VMK 8 0:43:50 17
5 DAVID WEBB GLO VMK 8 0:44:04 16
6 CHRIS SILLITOE TAM VMK 8 0:44:06 15
7 ENA BLACKBURN CLM VFK 8 0:44:30
8 SULETTE KLOPPER ACU SFK 8 0:44:32
9 JAMES BOURNE POO JMK 8 0:45:49 14
10 ALAN WILLIAMS GLO VMK 8 0:46:57 13
11 ROWAN WHITEHEAD GLO JMK 8 0:48:39 1
12 ALISON NIGHTINGALE WYC VFK 8 0:57:18 1
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HANNAH SIMMONS
VICKY BULLEN
BOA
BOA
SFK
SFK
7
9
0:38:32 20
20

P7>
2 MOCHA PILKINGTON
NIGEL ELDRED
POO
POO
VFK
VMK
9
8
0:39:59 19
19
P7
P7
3 ZABRINA WATTS
SOPHIE WATTS
TRU
TRU
JF
JF
9
7
0:41:17 18
18
P8
4 HARRY ENGLAND
IVAN BARRITT
GLO
GLO
JMK
JMK
8
9
0:42:12 17
17

P8
5 JACK PHILLIPS
STEVE PHILLIPS
GLO
GLO
SMK
VMK
8
8
0:45:00 16
16

# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LULA PETCH BRY JFK 9 0:42:07 P7
2 KATIE POCKLINGTON WYC JFK 9 0:42:29 P7
3 MOLLY GYWN WYC JFK 9 0:43:43 20 P8
4 MATTHEW HAWES ACU JMC 9 0:43:50 P8
5 FREDDIE BOWHILL BRY JMK 9 0:44:12 19 P8
6 GEORGIA KAY BOA JFK 9 0:48:01 18
7 ALICE SEARS GLO SFK 9 0:48:06 17
8 ETHAN HUNT FOY JMK U10M 0:49:06 16
9 BEN JAMES BRY JMK 9 0:49:38 15
10 ABBIE LEIGHTON BOA JFK 9 0:49:51 14
11 HARRY PULLEN BRY JMK 9 0:50:08 13
12 JOSH KNIGHT TRU JM 9 0:50:22 12
13 SOPHIE RILEY GLO SFK 9 0:52:35 11
14 ANDREW OSTLER POO VMC 9 0:53:03 10
15 PAULA DROUET TRU VFK 9 0:53:05 9
16 HARRIS WALKER BRY JMK 9 0:53:30 8
17 JOMO WILSON BRY JMK 9 0:54:18 7
18 TIM STILES GLO VMK 9 0:59:03 6
19 ALEX KAY BOA VFK 9 1:01:05 5
20 GEORGE READ BRY JMK 9 1:02:42 4
21 CLAIRE MURPHY GLO VFK 9 1:03:15 3
22 TIMUR SHAH BRY JMK 9 1:22:05 2
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CLOE CLARKE
CEINWEN VINCENT
BOA
BOA
JFK
JFK
9
9
0:44:17 20
20

2 DAISIE BALL
BEATRIX FOOKS
DEV
DEV
JFK
JFK
U10F
U12F
0:46:51 19
19

3 KATE BENTON
YURY STARTSEV
BRY
BRY
JFK
JMK
9
9
0:47:00 18
18

4 SCOTT MCELENEY
STEVE MCELENEY
POO
POO
SMC
VMC
9
9
0:47:06 17
17

5 DERRY WHITEHEAD
ROSE WHITEHEAD
GLO
GLO
VMK
JFK
9
9
0:49:08 16
16

6 JENNY JONES
KATHERINE JONES
DEV
DEV
VFK
JFK
9
9
0:49:59 15
15

7 ARTHUR PERKINS
ARIANE SHAH
BRY
BRY
JMK
JFK
9
9
0:51:04 14
14

8 WILLIAM FOOKS
OCTAVIOUS FOOKS
DEV
DEV
VMC
JMC
9
9
0:54:10 13
13

# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DARCY ENGLAND GLO JFK U10F 0:10:36 20
2 HARRIET GYWN WYC JFK U10F 0:12:42 19
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DYLAN MARTIN WYC JMK U10M 0:09:13 20
2 PHILIPPE EHRNROOTH DEV JMK U10M 0:11:11 19
3 XAVIER RAILTON TRU JM U10M 0:13:27 18
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BEATRIX FOOKS DEV JFK U12F 0:09:20 20
2 FLORENCE GYWN WYC JFK U12F 0:09:21 19
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOSH SUTTON WYC JMK U12M 0:09:09 20
2 JAKE MARSH WYC JMK U12M 0:09:18 19
3 WILLIAM SCAPLEHORN DEV JMK U12M 0:10:37 18
4 FINNLEY WHITEHEAD GLO JMK U12M 0:11:00 17
5 WILLIAM ELLIS DEV JMK U12M 0:11:18 16
6 ISAAC RAILTON TRU JM U12M 0:11:42 15
7 ALFIE MURPHY GLO JMK U12M 0:12:36 14
# Club Points Hasler Points
1 Bradford on Avon CC 237 10
2 Fowey River CC 225 9
3 Poole Harbour CC 221 8
4 Devizes CC 219 7
5 Gloucester Canoe Club 205 6
6 Truro CC 198 5
7 Bryanston School CC 151 4
8 Exeter CC 84 3
9 Tamar Valley Nomads 67 2
10 Wiltshire Youth CC 21 1
11 Bristol CC 15 1
# Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 in Div4_4 STEVEN BUSH
MARK BALL
DEV
DEV
SMK
VMK
4
4
1:12:55 20
20
P3
P3
1 in Div5 JOE SIMAN BOA SMK 5 1:20:32 20 P4
2 in Div5 HARRY STEVENS BOA JMK 5 1:20:37 19 P4
3 in Div5 ANDY ELWORTHY DEV VMK 5 1:22:01 18 P4
4 in Div5 LAURENCE FOWKES ACU VMK 5 1:24:01 P4
2 in Div5_5 MOLLIE BALL
MATILDA ENOCH
DEV
NOT
JFK
JFK
5
6
1:23:05 19

P5
1 in Div6 JOSEPH RAILTON TRU JM 6 1:26:17 20 P5
2 in Div6 CONNOR WITHERS BOA JMK 6 1:27:29 19 P5
3 in Div6 BEN CRAWLEY FOY SMK 6 1:29:08 18 P5
1 in Div6_6 TIM ELLIS
JONNY ELLIS
BOA
BOA
VMK
JMK
6
6
1:24:15 20
20
P5
P5
1 in Div7 JON BOAKES POO VMK 7 0:40:14 20 P6
1 in Div8 BEN MACIN BOA VMK 8 0:43:01 20 P7
1 in Div8_8 HANNAH SIMMONS
VICKY BULLEN
BOA
BOA
SFK
SFK
7
9
0:38:32 20
20

P7>
2 in Div8_8 MOCHA PILKINGTON
NIGEL ELDRED
POO
POO
VFK
VMK
9
8
0:39:59 19
19
P7
P7
3 in Div8_8 ZABRINA WATTS
SOPHIE WATTS
TRU
TRU
JF
JF
9
7
0:41:17 18
18
P8
4 in Div8_8 HARRY ENGLAND
IVAN BARRITT
GLO
GLO
JMK
JMK
8
9
0:42:12 17
17

P8
1 in Div9 LULA PETCH BRY JFK 9 0:42:07 P7
2 in Div9 KATIE POCKLINGTON WYC JFK 9 0:42:29 P7
3 in Div9 MOLLY GYWN WYC JFK 9 0:43:43 20 P8
4 in Div9 MATTHEW HAWES ACU JMC 9 0:43:50 P8
5 in Div9 FREDDIE BOWHILL BRY JMK 9 0:44:12 19 P8
This website uses cookies to support essential site functionality